Scroll through photos of Stoughton natives who showed at the Dane County Fair, July 18-21. Photos submitted by family, friends and group leaders.

Dane County Fair Results: 

Animal and Veterinary Science

Ana Mikkelson Reserve Champion, Rutland 4-H

Cats

Brooklyn Carlson Best of Show, Trail Blazers

Clothing

Corley Suddeth State Fair Exhibit , Triangle Troopers

Makenna Angerhofer State Fair Exhibitor, Reserve Champion, Champion Award, Junior Court of Honor, Kegonsa Hustlers

Shae Pigarelli State Fair Exhibit, Reserve Champion Award, Kegonsa Hustlers

Allison Saari Merit Award,Trail Blazers

Cultural Arts

Makenna Angerhofer Reserve Champion Award, Kegonsa Hustlers

Dairy Cattle

Molly Olstad Champion Award, Triangle Troopers

Molly Olstad Reserve Champion Award , Triangle Troopers

Dairy Goats

Shelby Tone Champion Award, Triangle Troopers

Sydney Tone Reserve champion Award, Triangle Troopers

Dogs

Avery Scanlon-Laemmrich Champion Award , Triangle Troopers

Makenzie Milestone, Champion Award,Kegonsa Hustlers

Food and Nutrition

Avery Scanlon-Laemmrich Champion Award Triangle Troopers

Shae Pigarelli Reserve Champion Award, Kegonsa Hustlers

Makenna Angerhofer Champion Award , Kegonsa Hustlers

Family and Child Development

Makenzie Milestone Champion Award , Kegonsa Hustlers

Home Environment

Cole Sarbacker Champion Award, Triangle Troopers

Horse and Pony

Gillian O’Connor Reserve Champion Award, Trail Blazers

Gillian O’Connor Champion Award,Trail Blazers (3)

Sierra Severson Champion Award, Trail Blazers (5)

Sierra Severson Reserve Champion Award

Hannah Krueger Champion Award, Trail Blazers (3)

Allison Saari Champion Award, Trail Blazers

Olivia Bakken Champion Award, Trail Blazers (2)

Olivia Bakken Reserve Champion,Trail Blazers

Knitting and Crocheting

Shae Pigarelli State Fair Exhibit, Champion Award, Kegonsa Hustlers

Poultry

Sydney Tone Best of Show Champion Award , Triangle Troopers

Shelby Tone Reserve Champion Award , Triangle Troopers

Sydney Tone Champion Award, Triangle Troopers

Madisyn Reefe Champion Award, Trail Blazers

Rabbits

Shelby Tone Best of Show, Champion Award ,Triangle Troopers

Sydney Tone Reserve Champion Award, Triangle Troopers

Sydney Tone Champion Award , Triangle Troopers

Shelby Tone Reserve Champion Award , Triangle Troopers

Sheep

Collin Ace Champion Award, Triangle Troopers (7)

Luke Spilde Champion Award, Triangle Troopers (1)

Beckett Spilde Champion Award, Triangle Troopers (5)

Claire Spilde Champion Award, Triangle Troopers (2)

Chance Suddeth, Champion Award Stoughton FFA

Shooting Sports

Zane Breuch Champion Award, Triangle Troopers (2)

Zane Breuch Reserve Champion Award, Triangle Troopers

Olivia Bakken Reserve Champion Award,Trail Blazers

Swine

Cannon Suddeth Champion Award, Triangle Troopers

Coltin Suddeth Champion Award, Champion Barrow . Stoughton FFA

Wood working

Makenna Angerhofer Champion award,Kegonsa Hustlers